CID

CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION

LIBRADO F. TORRES
Chief Education Program Supervisor

Over-all In-Charge of:
Journalism
Literacy Program 
K to 12
Training (Curriculum)
Assessment of Learning Outcomes (Content)
SHS Curriculum Implementation

Chairperson:
Division Grievance Committee
Division Personnel Selection Board for Teacher I

INSTRUCTIONAL MANAGEMENT SECTION

Dr. EDUARDO V. WONG

Education Program Supervisor- Filipino

Journalism-Filipino

Dr. IMELDA V. BOQUIREN

Education Program Supervisor- English

Journalism-English
Remedial Reading-English
Special Program for Foreign Language
Reading Programs (Read-Aloud, etc.)

Mr. ROGELIO S. JUNIO

Education Program Supervisor- Mathematics

MTAP
ABM Track Coordinator

Dr. MARIPAZ T. MENDOZA

Education Program Supervisor- Science

Learning Effectively through Enhanced Pedagogies 
(LEEP)
Knowledge Channel
Special Science Classes
YES-O
STEM Track Coordinator

Mrs. LEUVINA D. ERNI

Education Program Supervisor- AP

Gender and Development (GAD)
Student Pupil Government (SPG)
Supreme Student Government (SSG)
Parents-Teachers Association (PTA) together with Mrs. Irene Tonel
HUMSS Track Coordinator

Mrs. CONSOLACION G. DIAZ

Education Program Supervisor-
Values Education

Open High School Program (OHSP)
Guidance and Counselling/
Anti-Bullying/Child Protection
Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program (4P’s)

Mr. PEDRO D. GLORIANI

Education Program Supervisor-
MAPEH

Special Events (OHSP)
Drug Prevention Education
Citizenship Advancement Training (CAT)

Mrs. ALICIA M. DELA PEÑA

Education Program Supervisor- TLE

Feeding with Dr. Reyes 
Gulayan sa Paaralan Program/ Go Green School 
Ecosavers/Zero Waste Management 
Canteen Operation 
Deped Pasay TESDA Coordinator 
TVL Track Coordinator

Mrs. EDNA P. MADRID

Education Program Supervisor- ALS

Kariton Klasrum

Mrs. JOMARIE C. CORREO

Education Program Specialist II- ALS

Mr. BRIAN V. BALINGIT

Education Program Specialist II- ALS

Ms. CONCEPCION M. MACAPAGAL

Project Development Officer I-YFD

LEARNING RESOURCE MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT SECTION

Dr. NORMINA B. HADJI YUNNOS

Education Program Supervisor- LRMDS

Library Hub Coordinator

Ms. JACKIE LOU U. SALAYSAY

Librarian II

DISTRICT INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISION SECTION

Dr. MYRNA B. MARTINO

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 1

Dr. MA. JESSICA S. MAGAYANES

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 2

Dr. AZUCENA L. EVARDONE

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 3

In-Charge of Kindergarten Program

Mrs. LOVELYNN JANE S. BACERA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 4

Division SBM Coordinato

Dr. ROSALIE R. CONDES

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 5

Mr. RAYMOND S. SAN JUAN

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 6

FTAD Coordinator

Mrs. EMILIA M. OBLIANDA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 7

MADRASAH/ALIVE Coordinator
School Health Program Implementation Monitoring & Evaluation

Mrs. EVELYN R. RAMOS

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 8

In-Charge of Senior Citizen Program

Dr. EFREN E. CANZANA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 9

Dr. RENATO B. MESADA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 10

SUPPORT STAFF

Ms. LEONILA E. SANTOS

Administrative Aide VI

Ms. JASTINE A. TENORIO

Admin Aide III

  • P. Zamora St., Pasay City
  • (02)831-6660 (02) 831-7948 (02) 831-7933
  • www.depedpasay.ph
  • depedpasaycity@yahoo.com ¦ deped.pasay@deped.gov.ph
  • © Copyright 2019 ¦ Department of Education ¦ Schools Division Office, Pasay City ¦ All rights reserved.