SGOD

SCHOOL GOVERNANCE AND OPERATIONS  DIVISION
irene-s-tonelIRENE S. TONEL
Chief Education Program Supervisor

Chairperson:
Division Personnel Selection Board (excluding Teacher I)
Oplan Balik Eskwela
 
Senior High School Focal Person
Member, Division PTA Officers Committee
In-Charge of Teachers’ Organization, Issues and Concerns
In-Charge of Transparency Seal together with Information Technology Officer I

 

 

irene-s-tonelBERNARDITA A. PEREZ, Ed. D.
Education Program Supervisor

Division Bid and Awards Committee Chairperson

Monitoring and Evaluation of all Division Programs/School Programs and Projects together with M&E Specialists
Child-Friendly School System Coordinator
Private Schools Coordinator

 

 

   MARILOU E MARTA R. BENISANO

Senior Education Program Specialist-Social Mobilization & Networking

Adopt-A-School Program Coordinator

 

  NOEL P. MIRANDA

Senior Education Program Specialist-Human Resource Development

In-Charge of PRIME-HRM together with Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo

 

  MARIA JACQUELINE D. BERNARDINO

Senior Education Program Specialist-Planning and Research

Division Information and Action Center Coordinator

 

  FLERIDA S. PAJARILLAGA

Senior Education Program
Specialist-Monitoring and
Evaluation

 

  RAYGEINALD P. VILLACORTA

Education Program Specialist II-Social Mobilization & Networking

Brigada Eskwela Coordinator

  JESSY J. REYES

Education Program Specialist II-Human Resource Development

  CECILIA B. BAYLON

Planning Officer III

  SHERY P. FUNCION

Education Program Specialist II-Monitoring and Evaluation

 

  ENGR. JOANNE ROSE S. EDURIA

Engineer III

  RONEL U. ARELLANO

Administrative Officer IV-Supply/ Physical Facilities Coordinator

  DR. MARIA RECELLE G. ENRIQUEZ-REYES

Medical Officer III

  DR. MERLINO M. MATEO

Dentist-in-Charge

 

  CAROLINE G. SARMIENTO

Nurse-in-Charge

  BAYANI H. LITUSQUEN

Project Development Officer II-DRRM

 CONCEPCION M. MACAPAGAL

Project Development Officer I-Youth Formation Coordinator

 

  JANELL YEN A. BULLAGAY

Administrative Aide VI

  MAVERICK KEVIN P. TUDDAO

Admin Aide III

SARAH JANE M. CAPUCHINO

Admin Aide III

KEESHA NICOLE P. GONZALES

Admin Aide III

 

  LOLITA B. LAYNO

Administrative Aide I

  BENVINIDA G. CANDELARIA

Administrative Aide I