Division Profile

SCHOOLS DIVISION OFFICE, PASAY CITY

2016 ANNUAL REPORT

2015 ANNUAL REPORT

 

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Division Quality Assurance Monitoring & Evaluation (QAME) Team SDO- Pasay City  
Chairman Mrs. Flerida S. Pajarillaga SEPS- School Management Monitoring & Evaluation
 Vice Chairman Mrs. Shery P. Funcion EPS II- School Management Monitoring & Evaluation
Members Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS-Planning and Research
  Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS- Human Resource Development
  Mr. Erick D. Comia IT Officer I
  Mrs. Jessy J. Reyes EPS II- Human Resource Development
  Mr. Raygeinald P. Villacorta EPS II- Social Mobilization & Networking
  Ms. Concepcion M. Macapagal PDO I- Youth Program Development

 

SDO-Pasay Oplan Balik Eskwela Information and Action Center
Chairmen Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
  Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS on Planning & Research
Members Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
  Dr. Bernardita A. Perez EPS, SGOD
  Atty. Jean N. Litusquen Attorney III
  Ms. Estelita T. Beltran Admin Aide VI

 

Division Selection Committee for Hiring Kindergarten to Grade 10 Teachers
Chairman Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID  
         
Division Selection Committee for Hiring Senior High School Teachers
Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD  

 

Division Senior High School  Technical Committee Team
Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Co-Chair Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mrs. Alicia M. Dela Peña EPS-TVL Focal Person
  Mrs. Maripaz T. Mendoza EPS-STEM Focal Person
  Mrs. Leuvina D. Erni EPS-HUMSS Focal Person
  Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS on Planning & Research
  Mrs. Cecilia B. Baylon Planning Officer III
  Mrs. Marilou E. Marta R. Benisano SEPS on Social Mobilization
  Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation

 

Division Personnel Selection Board Committee 
Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Members Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
  Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
  Dr. Merlino M. Mateo Dentist II (Level II Position-NT)
  Ms. Sharon May B. Quieta Admin Officer IV, Cashier (Level I Position-NT)
Secretariat Mrs. Teresita M. Martin Admin Officer IV, Records 
  Mrs. Nida A. Peligrino Clerk I

 

Division Professional Learning Community (PLC)- Technical Working Group Committee
Chairman Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
  Mrs. Marina M. Magbago Public Schools District Supervisor
  Mrs. Ma. Jessica S. Magayanes Public Schools District Supervisor
  Mrs. Fe G. Llanes Public Schools District Supervisor
  Mrs. Azucena L. Evardone Public Schools District Supervisor
  Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation
  Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS on Human Resource Development
Secretariat Mrs. Flerida S. Pajarillaga EPS II on Human Resource Dvelopment
  Mrs. Shery P. Funcion EPS II on Monitoring & Evaluation

 

Division Disposal Committee
Chairman Mr. Ronel U. Arellano Admin Officer IV, Property & Supply
Members Mrs. Alicia M. Dela Peña Education Program Supervisor
  Engr. Joanne Rose S. Eduria Engineer III

 

Division Performance Management Team Committee 
Chairperson Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Members Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
  Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
  Mrs. Sherine M. Akahomen Accountant III
  Mrs. Cecilia B. Baylon Planning Officer III
  Mrs. Teresita M. Martin Admin Officer IV, Records 
  Dr. Rolando E. Soriano President, PESPA
  Dr. Myrna B. Gaza President, NAPPSHI
  Mrs. Erlinda Dejasco Teacher Association Representative
  Ms. Joana Marie Tongco Non Teaching Personnel Representative

 

Division Gender and Development Focal Point System
AFPS Head or Chairperson Dr. Evangeline P. Ladines, CESO VI Schools Division Superintendent
Technical Working Group Head Mrs. Leuvina D. Erni EPS-AP/GAD Coordinator
Members Mrs. Consolacion G. Diaz EPS-EsP
  Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
  Mrs. Cecilia B. Baylon Planning Officer III
  Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS on Human Resource Development
  Mrs. Sherine M. Akahomen Accountant III
  Atty. Jean N. Litusquen Attorney III
Secretariat/ M&E Committee Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation
  Mrs. Shery P. Funcion EPS II on Monitoring & Evaluation
  Dr. Bernardita A. Perez EPS, SGOD
  Mr. Ronel U. Arellano Admin Officer IV, Property & Supply
  Loida C. Dasco Budget Officer III

 

Division Inspection Committee
Chairman Mrs. Fe G. Llanes Public Schools District Supervisor
Members Mrs. Aida B. Silva EPS-Filipino
  Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel

 

Division Internal Audit Service Committee
Chairperson Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Vice - Chairperson Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Members Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
  Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
  Mrs. Teresita M. Martin Admin Officer IV, Records 
  Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation
  Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS on Planning & Research

 

Division Review & Evaluation Committee
Chairman Dr. Evangeline P. Ladines, CESO VI Schools Division Superintendent
Co-Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Members Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
  Mrs. Fe G. Llanes Public Schools District Supervisor
  Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
  Mrs. Cecilia B. Baylon Planning Officer III
  Mrs. Sherine M. Akahomen Accountant III
  Mr. Ronel U. Arellano Admin Officer IV, Property & Supply
  Engr. Joanne Rose S. Eduria Engineer III

 

Division Committee on Personnel Training and Development
Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Co-Chair Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS on Human Resource Development
  Mrs. Flerida S. Pajarillaga EPS II on Human Resource Dvelopment
  Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
  Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
  Mrs. Marina M. Magbago Public Schools District Supervisor
  Ms. Eden E. Dioquino PZES, Principal
  Dr. Efren E. Canzana PCSciHS, Principal
  Mrs. Sherine M. Akahomen Accountant III
  Loida C. Dasco Budget Officer III

 

Division Audit Team for School Managed Canteen Funds
     
East & South District    
Chairman Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mrs. Alicia M. Dela Peña EPS-EPP/TLE
  Mrs. Aida B. Silva EPS-Filipino
     
North & West District    
Chairman Dr. Bernardita A. Perez EPS, SGOD
Members Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation

 

Division Validation Team on Performance Monitoring & Coaching
Chairperson Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation
Members Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS on Human Resource Development
  Mrs. Flerida S. Pajarillaga EPS II on Human Resource Dvelopment
  Mrs. Shery P. Funcion EPS II on Monitoring & Evaluation

 

Division Personnel Selection Committee (PSC)
Chairman Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Co-Chairman Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
Members Mr. Ronel U. Arellano Admin Officer IV, Property & Supply
  Mrs. Teresita M. Martin Admin Officer IV, Records 
  Mrs. Rosalie R. De Jesus Admin. Aide VI
  Mr. Eric M. Balsomo Admin. Aide VI
  Ms. Concepcion M. Macapagal Admin. Aide VI

 

Working Committee for the  Launching of the Action Research Festival 
Chairman Dr. Evangeline P. Ladines, CESO VI Schools Division Superintendent
Co-Chair Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
  Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Focal Person Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS on Planning & Research

 

DepEd Pasay City Grievance Committee
Chairman Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mrs. Consolacion G. Diaz EPS-EsP
  Mrs. Leuvina D. Erni EPS-AP
  Mrs. Erlinda Dejasco Teacher Association Representative
Non Teaching Association Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Principals Association Dr. Rolando E. Soriano President, PESPA
  Dr. Myrna B. Gaza President, NAPPSHI