CID

CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION
librado-f-torres
LIBRADO F. TORRES
Chief Education Program Supervisor
Over-all In-Charge of:
Journalism
Literacy Program 
K to 12
Training (Curriculum)
Assessment of Learning Outcomes (Content)
SHS Curriculum Implementation

Chairperson:
Division Grievance Committee
Division Personnel Selection Board for Teacher I

ROGELIO S. JUNIO

Education Program Supervisor- Mathematics

MTAP
ABM Track Coordinator

AIDA B. SILVA

Education Program Supervisor- Filipino

MTBLE
Journalism-Filipino
Remedial Reading-Filipino

PEDRO D. GLORIANI

Education Program Supervisor-
MAPEH

Special Events (OHSP)
Drug Prevention Education
Citizenship Advancement Training (CAT)

ALICIA M. DELA PEÑA

Education Program Supervisor- TLE

Feeding with Dr. Reyes 
Gulayan sa Paaralan Program/ Go Green School  
Ecosavers/Zero Waste Management  
Canteen Operation  
Deped Pasay TESDA Coordinator  
TVL Track Coordinator  

MARIPAZ T. MENDOZA

Education Program Supervisor- Science

Learning Effectively through Enhanced Pedagogies
(LEEP)
Knowledge Channel
Special Science Classes
YES-O
STEM Track Coordinator

 LEUVINA D. ERNI

Education Program Supervisor- AP

Gender and Development (GAD)
Student Pupil Government  (SPG)
Supreme Student Government (SSG)
Parents-Teachers Association (PTA) together with Mrs. Irene Tonel
HUMSS Track Coordinator

CONSOLACION G. DIAZ

Education Program Supervisor-
Values Education

Open High School Program (OHSP)
Guidance and Counselling/
Anti-Bullying/Child Protection
Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program (4P’s)

EDNA P. MADRID

Education Program Supervisor- ALS

Kariton Klasrum   

IMELDA V. BOQUIREN

Education Program Supervisor- English

Journalism-English
Remedial Reading-English
Special Program for Foreign Language
Reading Programs (Read-Aloud, etc.) 

NORMINA B. HADJI YUNNOS

Education Program Supervisor- LRMDS

Library Hub Coordinator

MYRNA B. MARTINO

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 1-NORTH DISTRICT

LOVELYNN JANE S. BACERA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 2-EAST DISTRICT

Division SBM Coordinator

AZUCENA L. EVARDONE Ed. D.

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 3- EAST DISTRICT

In-Charge of Kindergarten Program

MA. JESSICA S. MAGAYANES

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 4-WEST DISTRICT

ROSALIE R. CONDES, Ed. D.

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 5- WEST DISTRICT

RAYMOND S. SAN JUAN

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 6- SOUTH DISTRICT

FTAD Coordinator

EMILIA M. OBLIANDA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 7- SOUTH DISTRICT

MADRASAH/ALIVE Coordinator
School Health Program Implementation Monitoring & Evaluation

EVELYN R. RAMOS

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 8-SECONDARY SCHOOLS

In-Charge of Senior Citizen Program

EFREN E. CANZANA, Ed. D.

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 9- SECONDARY SCHOOLS

RENATO B. MESADA, Ed. D.

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 10- SECONDARY SCHOOLS

JOMARIE C. CORREO

Education Program Specialist II- ALS

BRIAN V. BALINGIT

Education Program Specialist II- ALS

IVAN R. GRULLA

Project Development Officer II- LRMDS

JACKIE LOU U. SALAYSAY

Librarian II

LEONILA E. SANTOS

Administrative Aide VI

ARCHIE S. BELTRAN

Admin Aide III

ANA PAMELA M. MAGPANTAY

Admin Aide III

JASTINE A. TENORIO

Admin Aide III

MARLON B. PAGANGPANG

Admin Aide I