CID

CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION
librado-f-torres
LIBRADO F. TORRES
Chief Education Program Supervisor
Over-all In-Charge of:
Journalism
Literacy Program 
K to 12
Training (Curriculum)
Assessment of Learning Outcomes (Content)
SHS Curriculum Implementation

Chairperson:
Division Grievance Committee
Division Personnel Selection Board for Teacher I

ROGELIO S. JUNIO

Education Program Supervisor- Mathematics

MTAP
ABM Track Coordinator

AIDA B. SILVA

Education Program Supervisor- Filipino

MTBLE
Journalism-Filipino
Remedial Reading-Filipino

PEDRO D. GLORIANI

Education Program Supervisor-
MAPEH

Special Events (OHSP)
Drug Prevention Education
Citizenship Advancement Training (CAT)

ALICIA M. DELA PEÑA

Education Program Supervisor- TLE

Feeding with Dr. Reyes 
Gulayan sa Paaralan Program/ Go Green School  
Ecosavers/Zero Waste Management  
Canteen Operation  
Deped Pasay TESDA Coordinator  
TVL Track Coordinator  

MARIPAZ T. MENDOZA

Education Program Supervisor- Science

Learning Effectively through Enhanced Pedagogies
(LEEP)
Knowledge Channel
Special Science Classes
YES-O
STEM Track Coordinator

 LEUVINA D. ERNI

Education Program Supervisor- AP

Gender and Development (GAD)
Student Pupil Government  (SPG)
Supreme Student Government (SSG)
Parents-Teachers Association (PTA) together with Mrs. Irene Tonel
HUMSS Track Coordinator

CONSOLACION G. DIAZ

Education Program Supervisor-
Values Education

Open High School Program (OHSP)
Guidance and Counselling/
Anti-Bullying/Child Protection
Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program (4P’s)

EDNA P. MADRID

Education Program Supervisor- ALS

Kariton Klasrum   

IMELDA V. BOQUIREN

Education Program Supervisor- English

Journalism-English
Remedial Reading-English
Special Program for Foreign Language
Reading Programs (Read-Aloud, etc.) 

NORMINA B. HADJI YUNNOS

Education Program Supervisor- LRMDS

Library Hub Coordinator

MYRNA B. MARTINO

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 1-NORTH DISTRICT

LOVELYNN JANE S. BACERA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 2-EAST DISTRICT

Division SBM Coordinator

AZUCENA L. EVARDONE Ed. D.

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 3- EAST DISTRICT

In-Charge of Kindergarten Program

MA. JESSICA S. MAGAYANES

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 4-WEST DISTRICT

ROSALIE R. CONDES, Ed. D.

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 5- WEST DISTRICT

RAYMOND S. SAN JUAN

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 6- SOUTH DISTRICT

FTAD Coordinator

EMILIA M. OBLIANDA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 7- SOUTH DISTRICT

MADRASAH/ALIVE Coordinator
School Health Program Implementation Monitoring & Evaluation

EVELYN R. RAMOS

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 8-SECONDARY SCHOOLS

In-Charge of Senior Citizen Program

EFREN E. CANZANA, Ed. D.

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 9- SECONDARY SCHOOLS

RENATO B. MESADA, Ed. D.

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 10- SECONDARY SCHOOLS

JOMARIE C. CORREO

Education Program Specialist II- ALS

BRIAN V. BALINGIT

Education Program Specialist II- ALS

IVAN R. GRULLA

Project Development Officer II- LRMDS

JACKIE LOU U. SALAYSAY

Librarian II

LEONILA E. SANTOS

Administrative Aide VI

ANA PAMELA M. MAGPANTAY

Admin Aide III

MARLON B. PAGANGPANG

Utility Worker I