Division Profile

SCHOOLS DIVISION OFFICE, PASAY CITY

2016 ANNUAL REPORT

2015 ANNUAL REPORT

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Division Quality Assurance Monitoring & Evaluation (QAME) Team SDO- Pasay City
Chairman Mrs. Flerida S. Pajarillaga SEPS- School Management Monitoring & Evaluation
Vice Chairman Mrs. Shery P. Funcion EPS II- School Management Monitoring & Evaluation
Members Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS-Planning and Research
Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS- Human Resource Development
Mr. Erick D. Comia IT Officer I
Mrs. Jessy J. Reyes EPS II- Human Resource Development
Mr. Raygeinald P. Villacorta EPS II- Social Mobilization & Networking
Ms. Concepcion M. Macapagal PDO I- Youth Program Development

 

SDO-Pasay Oplan Balik Eskwela Information and Action Center
Chairmen Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS on Planning & Research
Members Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Dr. Bernardita A. Perez EPS, SGOD
Atty. Jean N. Litusquen Attorney III
Ms. Estelita T. Beltran Admin Aide VI

Division Selection Committee for Hiring Kindergarten to Grade 10 Teachers
Chairman Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Division Selection Committee for Hiring Senior High School Teachers
Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD

Division Senior High School Technical Committee Team
Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Co-Chair Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mrs. Alicia M. Dela Peña EPS-TVL Focal Person
Mrs. Maripaz T. Mendoza EPS-STEM Focal Person
Mrs. Leuvina D. Erni EPS-HUMSS Focal Person
Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS on Planning & Research
Mrs. Cecilia B. Baylon Planning Officer III
Mrs. Marilou E. Marta R. Benisano SEPS on Social Mobilization
Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation

Division Personnel Selection Board Committee
Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Members Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
Dr. Merlino M. Mateo Dentist II (Level II Position-NT)
Ms. Sharon May B. Quieta Admin Officer IV, Cashier (Level I Position-NT)
Secretariat Mrs. Teresita M. Martin Admin Officer IV, Records
Mrs. Nida A. Peligrino Clerk I

Division Professional Learning Community (PLC)- Technical Working Group Committee
Chairman Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Mrs. Marina M. Magbago Public Schools District Supervisor
Mrs. Ma. Jessica S. Magayanes Public Schools District Supervisor
Mrs. Fe G. Llanes Public Schools District Supervisor
Mrs. Azucena L. Evardone Public Schools District Supervisor
Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation
Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS on Human Resource Development
Secretariat Mrs. Flerida S. Pajarillaga EPS II on Human Resource Dvelopment
Mrs. Shery P. Funcion EPS II on Monitoring & Evaluation

 

Division Disposal Committee
Chairman Mr. Ronel U. Arellano Admin Officer IV, Property & Supply
Members Mrs. Alicia M. Dela Peña Education Program Supervisor
Engr. Joanne Rose S. Eduria Engineer III

 

Division Performance Management Team Committee
Chairperson Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Members Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
Mrs. Sherine M. Akahomen Accountant III
Mrs. Cecilia B. Baylon Planning Officer III
Mrs. Teresita M. Martin Admin Officer IV, Records
Dr. Rolando E. Soriano President, PESPA
Dr. Myrna B. Gaza President, NAPPSHI
Mrs. Erlinda Dejasco Teacher Association Representative
Ms. Joana Marie Tongco Non Teaching Personnel Representative

 

Division Gender and Development Focal Point System
AFPS Head or Chairperson Dr. Evangeline P. Ladines, CESO VI Schools Division Superintendent
Technical Working Group Head Mrs. Leuvina D. Erni EPS-AP/GAD Coordinator
Members Mrs. Consolacion G. Diaz EPS-EsP
Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Mrs. Cecilia B. Baylon Planning Officer III
Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS on Human Resource Development
Mrs. Sherine M. Akahomen Accountant III
Atty. Jean N. Litusquen Attorney III
Secretariat/ M&E Committee Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation
Mrs. Shery P. Funcion EPS II on Monitoring & Evaluation
Dr. Bernardita A. Perez EPS, SGOD
Mr. Ronel U. Arellano Admin Officer IV, Property & Supply
Loida C. Dasco Budget Officer III

 

Division Inspection Committee
Chairman Mrs. Fe G. Llanes Public Schools District Supervisor
Members Mrs. Aida B. Silva EPS-Filipino
Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel

 

Division Internal Audit Service Committee
Chairperson Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Vice - Chairperson Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Members Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
Mrs. Teresita M. Martin Admin Officer IV, Records
Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation
Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS on Planning & Research

 

Division Review & Evaluation Committee
Chairman Dr. Evangeline P. Ladines, CESO VI Schools Division Superintendent
Co-Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Members Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Mrs. Fe G. Llanes Public Schools District Supervisor
Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Mrs. Cecilia B. Baylon Planning Officer III
Mrs. Sherine M. Akahomen Accountant III
Mr. Ronel U. Arellano Admin Officer IV, Property & Supply
Engr. Joanne Rose S. Eduria Engineer III

 

Division Committee on Personnel Training and Development
Chairman Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Co-Chair Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS on Human Resource Development
Mrs. Flerida S. Pajarillaga EPS II on Human Resource Dvelopment
Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
Mrs. Marina M. Magbago Public Schools District Supervisor
Ms. Eden E. Dioquino PZES, Principal
Dr. Efren E. Canzana PCSciHS, Principal
Mrs. Sherine M. Akahomen Accountant III
Loida C. Dasco Budget Officer III

 

Division Audit Team for School Managed Canteen Funds
East & South District
Chairman Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mrs. Alicia M. Dela Peña EPS-EPP/TLE
Mrs. Aida B. Silva EPS-Filipino
North & West District
Chairman Dr. Bernardita A. Perez EPS, SGOD
Members Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation

 

Division Validation Team on Performance Monitoring & Coaching
Chairperson Mrs. Lovelynn Jane S. Bacera SEPS on Monitoring & Evaluation
Members Mr. Noel P. Miranda SEPS on Human Resource Development
Mrs. Flerida S. Pajarillaga EPS II on Human Resource Dvelopment
Mrs. Shery P. Funcion EPS II on Monitoring & Evaluation

 

Division Personnel Selection Committee (PSC)
Chairman Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Co-Chairman Mr. Daniel A. De Ocampo Administrative Officer IV,Personnel
Members Mr. Ronel U. Arellano Admin Officer IV, Property & Supply
Mrs. Teresita M. Martin Admin Officer IV, Records
Mrs. Rosalie R. De Jesus Admin. Aide VI
Mr. Eric M. Balsomo Admin. Aide VI
Ms. Concepcion M. Macapagal Admin. Aide VI

 

Working Committee for the Launching of the Action Research Festival
Chairman Dr. Evangeline P. Ladines, CESO VI Schools Division Superintendent
Co-Chair Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Mrs. Irene S. Tonel Chief EPS-SGOD
Focal Person Ms. Maria Jacqueline D. Bernardino SEPS on Planning & Research

 

DepEd Pasay City Grievance Committee
Chairman Mr. Librado F. Torres Chief EPS-CID
Members Mrs. Consolacion G. Diaz EPS-EsP
Mrs. Leuvina D. Erni EPS-AP
Mrs. Erlinda Dejasco Teacher Association Representative
Non Teaching Association Mrs. Marlene R. Polero Administrative Officer V
Principals Association Dr. Rolando E. Soriano President, PESPA
Dr. Myrna B. Gaza President, NAPPSHI