CID

 

CURRICULUM IMPLEMENTATION DIVISION
librado-f-torres
LIBRADO F. TORRES
Chief Education Program Supervisor
Over-all In-Charge of:
Journalism
Literacy Program
K to 12
Training (Curriculum)
Assessment of Learning Outcomes (Content)
SHS Curriculum Implementation

Chairperson:
Division Grievance Committee
Division Personnel Selection Board for Teacher I

INSTRUCTIONAL MANAGEMENT SECTION

 

Dr. EDUARDO V. WONG

Education Program Supervisor- Filipino

Journalism-Filipino

 

Dr. IMELDA V. BOQUIREN

Education Program Supervisor- English

Journalism-English
Remedial Reading-English
Special Program for Foreign Language
Reading Programs (Read-Aloud, etc.)

 

Mr. ROGELIO S. JUNIO

Education Program Supervisor- Mathematics

MTAP
ABM Track Coordinator

 

Dr. MARIPAZ T. MENDOZA

Education Program Supervisor- Science

Learning Effectively through Enhanced Pedagogies
(LEEP)
Knowledge Channel
Special Science Classes
YES-O
STEM Track Coordinator

 

Mrs. LEUVINA D. ERNI

Education Program Supervisor- AP

Gender and Development (GAD)
Student Pupil Government (SPG)
Supreme Student Government (SSG)
Parents-Teachers Association (PTA) together with Mrs. Irene Tonel
HUMSS Track Coordinator

 

Mrs. CONSOLACION G. DIAZ

Education Program Supervisor-
Values Education

Open High School Program (OHSP)
Guidance and Counselling/
Anti-Bullying/Child Protection
Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program (4P’s)

 

Mr. PEDRO D. GLORIANI

Education Program Supervisor-
MAPEH

Special Events (OHSP)
Drug Prevention Education
Citizenship Advancement Training (CAT)

 

Mrs. ALICIA M. DELA PEÑA

Education Program Supervisor- TLE

Feeding with Dr. Reyes
Gulayan sa Paaralan Program/ Go Green School
Ecosavers/Zero Waste Management
Canteen Operation
Deped Pasay TESDA Coordinator
TVL Track Coordinator

 

Mrs. EDNA P. MADRID

Education Program Supervisor- ALS

Kariton Klasrum

 

Mrs. JOMARIE C. CORREO

Education Program Specialist II- ALS

 

Mr. BRIAN V. BALINGIT

Education Program Specialist II- ALS

 

Ms. CONCEPCION M. MACAPAGAL

Project Development Officer I- Youth FOrmation Coordinator

LEARNING RESOURCE MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT SECTION

 

Dr. NORMINA B. HADJI YUNNOS

Education Program Supervisor- LRMDS

Library Hub Coordinator

 

Ms. JACKIE LOU U. SALAYSAY

Librarian II

DISTRICT INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISION SECTION

 

Dr. MYRNA B. MARTINO

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 1

 

Dr. MA. JESSICA S. MAGAYANES

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 2

 

Dr. AZUCENA L. EVARDONE

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 3

In-Charge of Kindergarten Program

 

Mrs. LOVELYNN JANE S. BACERA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 4

Division SBM Coordinator

Dr. ROSALIE R. CONDES

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 5

Mr. RAYMOND S. SAN JUAN

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 6

FTAD Coordinator

Mrs. EMILIA M. OBLIANDA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 7

MADRASAH/ALIVE Coordinator
School Health Program Implementation Monitoring & Evaluation

Mrs. EVELYN R. RAMOS

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 8

In-Charge of Senior Citizen Program

Dr. EFREN E. CANZANA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 9

Dr. RENATO B. MESADA

Public Schools District Supervisor-
CLUSTER 10

SUPPORT STAFF

 

Ms. LEONILA E. SANTOS

Administrative Aide VI

 

Mr. ARCHIE S. BELTRAN

Administrative Aide VI

 

Ms. JASTINE A. TENORIO

Admin Aide III

 

Ms. PAMELA GILLYNE G. TAN

Admin Aide III